Exalted Ruler

Joanne Matos 
 

Leading Knight

Bonnie Barnes, PLP
 

Loyal Knight

Cathy Shriver, PLP 
 

Lecturing Knight

Dawn Lieber
 

Secretary

Toni Goodrich, DD
 

Treasurer

Marlene Evans
 

Esquire

Carol Barkalow
 

Chaplain

Bobbie Wycoff
 

Inner Guard

Thomas Sullivan
 

Tiler

James Taylor
 

Organist

Joan Vignoul 
 

5-Yr Trustee

Brian Metzgar
 

4-Yr Trustee

Mimi Reich 
 

3-Yr Trustee

K.C. Gross 
 

2-Yr Trustee

Robert Matos 
 

1-Yr Trustee

Don Reich 

Exalted Ruler

Joanne Matos 
 

Leading Knight

Bonnie Barnes, PLP
 

Loyal Knight

Cathy Shriver, PLP 
 

Lecturing Knight

Dawn Lieber
 

Secretary

Toni Goodrich, DD
 

Treasurer

Marlene Evans
 

Esquire

Carol Barkalow
 

Chaplain

Bobbie Wycoff
 

Inner Guard

Thomas Sullivan
 

Tiler

James Taylor
 

Organist

Joan Vignoul 
 

5-Yr Trustee

Brian Metzgar
 

4-Yr Trustee

Mimi Reich 
 

3-Yr Trustee

K.C. Gross 
 

2-Yr Trustee

Robert Matos 
 

1-Yr Trustee

Don Reich 

PAST EXALTED RULERS

1911 - 1912  Edward T. Lewis *                         

1912 - 1913  A. T. Blocker *                              

1913 - 1914  John D. Peabody *                         

1914 - 1915  Will Jones *                                   

1915 - 1916  Byrd M. Latham *                                   

1916 - 1917  M. L. Stoner *                                

1917-  1918  William J. Longman *                    

1918 - 1919  Roy Victor Sellers *                       

1919 - 1920  Charles Robert Carter *                           

1920 - 1921  James S. Shallcross *                     

1921 - 1922  Will Ramm *                                    

1922 - 1923  F. J. Mack *                                   

1923 - 1924  E. A. Donovan *                            

1924 - 1925  Frank P. Moshier *                        

1925 - 1926  John D. Peabody *                         

1926 - 1927  T. H. Harris *                                 

1927 - 1928  Charles Dubois *                           

1928 - 1929  J. A. B. Madden *                          

1929 - 1930  V. N. Ridgely *                              

1930 - 1931  Jay E. Koning *                             

1931 - 1932  George N. Bickner *                       

1932 - 1933  S. Henry Harris *                           

1933 - 1934  Harry R. Hewitt *                          

1934 - 1935  J. B. Guinness *                             

1935 - 1936  John T. Blocker *                           

1936 - 1937  Victor O. Wehle *                          

1937 - 1938  John J. Viney *                              

1938 - 1939  Joseph R. McBath *                       

1939 - 1940  L. G. Ramsay *                              

1940 - 1941  Clyde L. Webster *                        

1941 - 1942  Victor W. Kuhl *                           

1942 - 1943  Lawton Swan, Sr. *                       

1943 - 1944  Harry R. Hewitt *                          

1944 - 1945  Jack H. Conover *                                   

1945 - 1946  Lee W. Haymen *                           

1946 - 1947  Harold Howard *                                     

1947 - 1948  Lawrence D. Brumit *

1948 - 1949  James J. Hearne *

1949 - 1950  Walter J. McBath *

1950 - 1951  Al E. Clements *

1951 - 1952  Al E. Clements *

1952 - 1953  Horace Bittenbender *

1953 - 1954  Frank R. Dunham *

1954 - 1955  John R. Laemmermannn *

1955 - 1956  Theodore C. Whiting *

1956 - 1957  Albert C. Hathaway *

1957 - 1958  Edward T. Lynch *

1958 - 1959  Joseph L. Bernier *

1959 - 1960  Guido A. Laval *

1960 - 1961  Joseph L. Bernier *

1961 - 1962  John R. Foltz *

1962 - 1963  C. J. McNamara *

1963 - 1964  Al R. Barthelette *

1964 - 1965  Arthur T. Cushing 

1965 - 1966  Edward A. Marion *

1966 - 1967  Lyle E. Gnagy *

1967 - 1968  Clyfton F. Chandler

1968 - 1969  Douglas J. Hendricks *

1969 - 1970  Alton W. Smith, Sr. *

1970 - 1971  C. J. McNamara *

1971 - 1972  William J. Skinner *

1972 - 1973  William J. Skinner , PER*

1973 - 1974  Frank J. Hakala *

1974 - 1975  R. Ray Williams *

1975 - 1976  David G. Anderson *

1976 - 1977  Ronald J. Bigalke

1977 - 1978  Gary D. Powell

1978 -1979   John M. Brosious, Jr.

1979 -1980   Alfred H. Butler *

1980 - 1981  Coy Taylor Clay, Jr. *

1981 - 1982  Albert L. Sigman III

1982 - 1983  James E. Hink

1983 - 1984  Allen R. Stevens

1984 - 1985  Edward M. White *

1985 - 1986  Anthony G. Turturiello *

1986 - 1987  J. Tom Denham *

1987 - 1988  William J. Lieber

1988 - 1989  Edward M. White, PER *

1989 - 1990  Frank R. Johnson, Jr. *

1990 - 1991  H. Thomas  Shriver

1991 - 1992  Joseph T. O'Brien

1992 - 1993  David C. Flad

1993 - 1994  Phil G. Giering *

1994 - 1995  George P. Povelits

1995 - 1996  Charles J. Campana *

1996 - 1997  H. B. Ray Howard *

1997 - 1998  Frederick G. Kraemer

1998 - 1999  Charles L. Barnes

1999 - 2000  Joseph D. Slatton *

2000 - 2001  Joseph D. Slatton, PER *

2001 - 2002  Phil E. Taranto

2002 - 2003  Charles K. Arvidson, Sr. *

2003 - 2004  Mark A. Mettetal

2004 - 2005  H. Thomas Shriver, PER

2005 - 2006  Charles L. Barnes, PER

2006 - 2007  Kelly C. Parker *

2007 - 2008  Judy Barnes

2008 - 2009  Toni L. Goodrich

2009 - 2010  Rudy J. Masi, Sr.

2010 - 2011  H. Thomas Shriver, PER

2011 - 2012  James Rasmussen

2012 - 2013  Mike Gilson

2013 - 2014  Roberta "Dolly" Masi

2014 - 2015  John Bice

2015 - 2016  Rudy J. Masi Sr,  PER

2016 - 2017  Joanne Matos

2017 - 2018  Bonnie Barnes

2018 - 2019  Cathy Shriver                                                       

 

* Denotes that the PER is deceased.

© 2023 by Trademark.
Proudly created with Wix.com

2675 - 66th Street North
St. Petersburg, FL  33710

Office:    727-344-6551